SECURITY POLICY

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website owned by the Dadaro CB entity, with registered office at c / Esmeralda, plot No. 1, Polígono El Granadal, Tel .: +34957764097, 14014 Córdoba, with CIF: E56014251 and whose corporate purpose is the wholesale and retail jewelry, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website that provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Users, by checking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data are treated by the provider to perform the following purposes:

Submission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as by the collaborators or partners with whom the latter would have reached an agreement of commercial promotion among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be products and services related to the provider's sector.
Conduct statistical studies.
Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the company's website.
Forward the newsletter on the website.
The provider expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third companies, and that whenever there was to be some kind of transfer of personal data, prior, express consent, informed, would be requested. and unambiguous by the owners.

All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data are not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to their needs.

The provider guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, together with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

Address: C / Esmeralda nº 2, 14014 Córdoba

E-Mail: info@dadaro.es

Fax: 957441445

Similarly, the user can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.

In the same way, the lender has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it treats, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

Use of Cookies and activity file

The provider on its own account or that of a third party contracted for the provision of measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record the user's activities during their browsing time.

The cookies used by the website are associated only with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not provide the user's personal data by themselves.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the web is located, recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register for each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent its installation on his computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

To use the website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to initiate a session as such in each one of the services whose service requires the previous registration or "login".

The cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The website's servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a server activity file duly registered that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

Any recruitment process or that involves the introduction of personal data of a high nature (health, ideology, ...) will always be transmitted through secure communication protocol (Https: //, ...), so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically.


User data. Use of passwords

To make orders, the User Registration is necessary, through the Form created for that purpose. In this form you will also be asked to enter a password, at your choice, so that later you can access your data, the status of your order, you can make other orders without having to re-enter your information, etc.